NFLReport
Player Matchup
RB and WR profiles, adjusted for opponents faced
Compare player strengths, line play and defensive resistance, then inspect recent games and comparable historical outcomes.
Rush efficiencyAdjusted
ProtectionAdjusted
Deep targetsAdjusted
MLBReport
Lineup Report
Who's in, and how they match up today
Six lefties face a starter allowing a .362 wOBA to left-handed hitters.
vs LHB.362
vs RHB.291
League avg.315
NFLReport
Matchup Report
Strength on strength, side by side
Buffalo's run game gets a front allowing 5.1 yards a carry.
BUF rush4.8
KC run D5.1
League avg4.3
NHLReport
Goalie Duel
Who's in net, and on how much rest
Backup confirmed for Edmonton on the second night of a back-to-back.
EDM SV% L10.889
VAN SV% L10.917
EDM rest0 days
NBAReport
Injury Impact
Absences and the minutes they open up
With Luka out, about 34 minutes move to the bench.
Minutes open34
Usage open33%
Pace change-1.4
MLBReport
Pitch Arsenal
Statcast velocity, whiffs and soft spots
Slider at 33.8% whiff. The four-seam is the pitch that gets hit.
Slider whiff33.8%
4-seam xwOBA.362
Splitter use27%
NFLReport
Trench Report
O-line vs D-line, edges and walls
Pressure allowed on 41% of dropbacks against a top-five edge rush.
Pressure rate41%
Sack rate8.2%
League avg33%
NHLReport
Special Teams
Power play against penalty kill
Vancouver's home power play gets a road kill running at 74%.
VAN PP27%
EDM PK road74%
League PP21%
SoccerReport
Champion Forecaster
Title, Europe and relegation odds
Title odds after 10,000 simulated seasons, updated every matchday.
Title41%
Top four88%
Relegation<1%
NBAReport
Rest & Fatigue
Back-to-backs and travel spots
Third game in four nights, and the second leg of a road back-to-back.
Games L43
Miles L31,870
Rest days0
MLBReport
Bullpen Report
Which arms are fresh, which are worn
Closer and top setup man both pitched each of the last two nights.
IP last 3 days11.2
Pitches L274
Fresh arms2
NFLReport
Red Zone Report
Inside the 20 and inside the 5
Touchdowns on 71% of red zone trips, against a defense allowing 64%.
RZ TD%71%
Opp RZ D64%
League avg55%
NHLReport
5-on-5
Even-strength control of play
Vancouver has controlled 55% of shot attempts at even strength this month.
CF%55%
xGF%53%
HD chances12
NBAReport
Matchup Report
Where each side has the mismatch
Denver gives up 1.08 points per play to pick-and-roll ball handlers.
PnR PPP1.08
Pull-up 3s38%
League avg0.96
NFLReport
Box Score Explorer
Any player’s game log, split and compared
Rushing yards over the last eight games, split by home and away.
Last 8 avg82.4
Home91.0
Away73.8
All sportsAnd more
+58
more reports and research boards
- Game Summary
- Box Score Explorer
- Bench Report
- Form Report
- Weather Report
- Actionability Report
- Situational Edge
- Prop Trends
- Team Rankings
- …